Vonpeta Kennels - Longwood, South Australia 

Supreme Champion Vonpeta Ugottabekidding AZ Class I Multi Ex
"Kid"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Kid has now achieved enough group wins to become a SUPREME CHAMPION, finishing off his title in style with a BEST in SHOW!

1st BPD 2013 Adelaide Districts WDC - Mr P Flynn (SA)
2nd BPD 2013 GSDCA National Show & Trial - Herr R Brauch (Gmy)
1st MPD 2013 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mrs J Brabham (SA)
1st MPD 2013 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mr R Vernon (Qld)
1st MPD 2013 BHGSDC Championship Show - Mr L Donald (Qld)
1st MPD 2013 BHGSDC Championship Show - Mrs J Neddermeyer (SA)
1st PD 2013 GSDCSA Members Competition - Mrs J Yuen (VIC)
2nd PD 2013 GSDCV Championship Show - Herr HP Schweimer (Gmy)
1st PD 2013 WDC of Vic Championship Show - Ms M Groth (NSW)
1st JD & Best Dog 2014 GSDCSA Members Competition - Mr J Fenner (SA)
1st JD GSDCV Championship Show - Mr M Griffiths (Col)
2nd JD 2014 GSDCA GSD National Show & Trial - Herr J Steigler (Gmy)
1st ID 2014 GSDCSA Championship Show - Herr T Kopp (Gmy)
1st ID & Best Dog 2014 GSDCSA Members Competition - Ms M Lloyd (SA)
1st ID 2014 GSDCA Members Competition - Mrs J Neddermeyer (SA)
EX 1 & Best Dog 2015 GSDCSA Members Competition - Mr P Cocks (SA)
4th Place & Ex 2 2015 GSDCV SBE - Mrs J Yuen (Vic)
EX 6 2015 GSDCA GSD National Show & Trial - Herr L Quoll (Gmy)
Ex 1 CC Dog 2015 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mr V Tantaro (Vic)
Ex 1 CC Dog 2015 GSDCSA Championship Show - Mrs V McCambridge (NZ)
Ex 1 & RU Best in Show 2015 GSDCQ Champ Show - Mrs J Yuen (Vic)
EX 13 2016 GSDCA GSD National Show & Trial - Herr R Brauch (Gmy)
EX 2 & Res CC 2016 WDC of Vic Championship Show - Mr P Flynn (SA)
EX 2 2016 GSDCV Championship Show - Mr H Hohnman (Gmy)
EX 1 & Best Dog 2017 Members Competition - Mr J Fenner (WA)
Best in Group 2014 Port Pire Kennel Club - Mrs D Clark (NZ)
Best in Group 2015 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club - Mr M Brown (SA)
Best in Group 2015 Collie Club of SA - Mrs J Egan (SA)
Best in Group 2015 All Breeds Dog Club of SA - Mr P Tjerkstra (Qld)
Best in Group 2015 Winter International - Mr A Foss (Norway)
Best in Group 2015 Winter International - Mr T Pathinyawat (Thailand)
Best in Show 2015 Adelaide Districts WDC - Mr P Tjerkstra (Qld)
Best in Show 3rd 2015 Winter International - Mr A Foss (Norway)
Best in Group2016 Le Fevre Kennel Club - Mrs S Bruno (Qld)
Best in Show 2016 Le Fevre Kennel Club - Mrs S Shrigley (Tas)
Best in Group 2016 SDK&ODC - Dr R Zammit (NSW)
Best in Group 2nd 2016 Royal Adelaide Show - Ms H Assenbacher-Feyel (Gmy)
Best in Group 2017 Collie Club of SA - Mrs J Butterfield (SA)
Best in Group 2017 SDK&ODC - Mr E Hardwick (NSW)
Best in Show 2017 SDK&ODC - Mr D Mahoney (NSW)

SUPREME TITLE MAY 2017



Pedigree for Supreme Champion Vonpeta Ugottabekidding AZ Class I Multi Ex
Breed : German Shepherd Dog Bred by : PN Damarell & JE Pike
Sex : Dog Owned by : PN Damarell, JE Pike & AW O'Loughlin
Date of Birth : 4-Dec-12 Handled by : Andrew O'Loughlin (Arkahla Kennels)
Call Name : Kid Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Toby vd Plassenburg S: Wegas vom Fichtenschlag S: Vegas du Haut Mansard
D: Tiana vom Fichtenschlag
D: Grace de Cuatro Flores S: Orbit vom Huhnegrab
D: Daggi de Cuatro Flores
Dam : Vonpeta Champagne S: Vonpeta Questor S: Iwan v Lectal
D: Vonpeta Eva
D: Eisenland B Witched S: Lesko v Wildsteigerland
D: Eisenland Implicit

 



Contact Details
Jane Pike & Peter Damarell
Longwood, SA, Australia
Phone : 0412 809 499
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies